March 20, 2019  
   You are here:  Home    
Maine legislative committee assignments
Maine legislative committee assignments
Here are the key environmental committees assignments in the Maine Legislature for 2019.

AGRICULTURE, CONSERVATION & FORESTRY COMMITTEE
Senate appointments
James T. Dill, Chair (D-Penobscot)
G. William Diamond (D-Cumberland)
Russell Black (R-Franklin)

House appointments
Craig V. Hickman, Chair (D-Winthrop)
David Harold McCrea (D-Fort Fairfield)
Margaret M. O'Neil (D-Saco)
Chloe S. Maxmin (D-Nobleboro)
Tiffany Roberts-Lovell (D-South Berwick)
MaryAnne Kinney (R-Knox)*
Thomas H. Skolfield (R-Weld)
Randall C. Hall (R-Wilton)
Theodore Joseph Kryzak, Jr. (R-Acton)
William D. Pluecker (I-Warren)

ENVIRONMENT & NATURAL RESOURCES COMMITTEE
Senate appointments
Brownie Carson, Chair (D-Cumberland)
Justin M. Chenette (D-York)
Robert A. Foley (R-York)

House appointments
Ralph L. Tucker, Chair (D-Brunswick)
Michael G. Devin (D-Newcastle)
Jessica L. Fay (D-Raymond)
Stanley Paige Zeigler, Jr. (D-Montville)
Lori K. Gramlich (D-Old Orchard Beach)
Daniel J. Hobbs (D-Wells)
Richard H. Campbell (R-Orrington)*
Peter A. Lyford (R-Eddington)
Thomas H. Skolfield (R-Weld)
Chris A. Johansen (R-Monticello)

INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE COMMITTEE
Senate appointments
James F. Dill, Chair (D-Penobscot)
Louis Josph Luchini (D-Hancock)
Paul T. Davis (R-Piscataquis)

House appointments
Catherine M. Nadeau, Chair (D-Winslow)
John L. Martin (D-Eagle Lake)
Roland Danny Martin (D-Sinclair)
Jessica L. Fay (D-Raymond)
Stanley Paige Zeigler, Jr. (D-Montville)
H. Scott Landry, Jr. (D-Farmington)
Paul A. Stearns (R-Guilford)*
Lester S. Ordway (R-Standish)
Timothy S. Theriault (R-China)
Richard G. Mason (R-Lisbon)

MARINE RESOURCES COMMITTEE
Senate appointments
David R. Miramant (D-Kennebec)
Eloise A. Vietelli (D-Sagadahoc)
Dana L. Dow (D-Lincoln)

House appointments
Joyce "Jay" McCreight, Chair (D-Harpswell)
Michael G. Devin (D-Newcastle)
Robert W. Alley, Sr. (D-Beals)
Lydia C. Blume (D-York)
Allison Hepler (D-Woolwich)
Genevieve McDonald (D-Stonington)
Billy Bob Faulkingham (R-Winter Harbor)*
William R. Tuell (R-East Machias)
Sherman H. Hutchins (R-Penobscot)
Kathy Irene Javner (R-Chester)

*Ranking Republican Member

Posted on Tuesday, January 8, 2019 (Archive on Thursday, February 7, 2019)
Posted by Jym St. Pierre   Contributed by Jym St. Pierre
Return    


Copyright © 2009-2019 Maine Environmental News
Terms Of Use Privacy Statement
Home|About|Links|Submit Content|Search|Contact